Cosmetic Ingredients

  • Alpha Arbutin for whitening

    Contact Now

    Alpha Arbutin for whitening

    Alpha arbutin Function : 1. Alpha arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub.Arbutin also protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals. 2. Alpha arbutin has a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin,Arbutin can help with... Read More

  • Cosmetic Grade Alpha Arbutin

    Contact Now

    Cosmetic Grade Alpha Arbutin

    (1).Packing Detail: 25kg/drum OR 1kg/bag (1kg net weight, 1.2kg gross weight, packed in a plastic bag) OR as per your request; (2).Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container kept away from moisture and strong light or high temperature; (3).Shelf Life:... Read More

  • Tranexamic Acid BP2017

    Contact Now

    Tranexamic Acid BP2017

    Formula advantages for Tranexamic acid: ¢ High water-soluble, easily soluble in water, colorless, odorless, not easy to change color. ¢ Combined with other whitening factors, high stability.High thermal stability, not affected by high temperature metamorphism. ¢ Within 1~2... Read More

  • Sodium Phytate

    Contact Now

    Sodium Phytate

    Food Additives Sodium Phytate 1) Product Name: sodium phytate/phytic acid dodecasodium/14306-25-3 2) Specification: 98% 3) Appearance: white Powder 4) Introduction : In various industries as antioxidant, preservative, stabilizer, developing agent, contrast agent, oral... Read More

  • Tranexamic Acid Cosmetic Use

    Contact Now

    Tranexamic Acid Cosmetic Use

    Technical Data sheet Tranexamic Acid CAS No.: 1197-18-8 Specification Function Tranexamic acid is frequently used in surgeries with high risk of blood loss such as cardiac, liver, vascular and large orthopedic procedures. Tranexamic acid has been found to decrease the risk of... Read More

  • Alpha Arbutin

    Contact Now

    Alpha Arbutin

    Alpha-Arbutin 99.5% CAS No.: 84380-01-9 Recommended Usage Rate: 0.2 - 2% Appearance: White crystalline powder Solubility: Soluble in warm or cold water Storage: Protected from light and humidity in a clean place at room temperature. Once open, handle with care to avoid... Read More

  • Beta Arbutin

    Contact Now

    Beta Arbutin

    Beta Arbutin Product Name: Beta Arbutin CAS No.: 497-76-7 Molecular weight: 272.25 Molecular formula: C12H16O7 Appearance: White powder Assay (HPLC):99.5% Usage: 1.Arbutin in acidic environment easy decomposition, attention to the system pH value control in 6.0 above 2.Should... Read More

  • Deoxyarbutin

    Contact Now

    Deoxyarbutin

    Deoxyarbutin Product Name: Deoxyarbutin Appearance: White Powder Assay: 99% CAS No.:53936-56-4 Test Method: HPLC Storage: Store in cool and dry places, keep away from strong light. Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored 1.The Deoxyarbutin with CAS registry number of... Read More

  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

    Contact Now

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

    Kojic acid Dipalmitate Name: Kojic acid dipalmitate CAS: 79725-98-7 White sheet crystals Assay: 99.0%min Best Whitening agent Chemical name: 2-Palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyloxy-pyrone; 2-Palmitoyloxymethyl-5-palmitoyloxy-γ-pyrone CAS#: 79725-98-7 MF: C38H66O6 MW: 618.93... Read More

  • Kojic Acid

    Contact Now

    Kojic Acid

    Kojic acid Chemical Name: Kojic acid CAS No.: 501-30-4 Molecular Fomula: C6H6O4 Molecular weight: 142.11 Appearance: White or off white crystal Assay:99%min Kojic acid Typical Properties Use of Kojic acid Whitening material of Cosmetics. Kojic acid, also known as kojic acid,... Read More

  • Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate(MAP)

    Contact Now

    Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate(MAP)

    Magnesium Ascorbyl phosphate(MAP) Product name:Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate CAS No.: 113170-55-1 MF: C12H12O18P2Mg3 . 10H2O Magnesium-L-Ascorbyl-2-Phosphate White or pale yellowish powder Description Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP) is a affectionate of VC derivative.... Read More

  • Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate(SAP)

    Contact Now

    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate(SAP)

    Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate(SAP) Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate Other name: L-ascorbic acid -2-- sodium phosphate CAS No.: 66170-10-3 Molecular formula:C6H6O9Na3 Molecular weight:322.1 Specification Main Function 1.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an active ingredient for sophisticated... Read More

We're well-known as one of the leading cosmetic ingredients manufacturers and suppliers in China for our quality products and wholesale service. Please feel free to buy quality cosmetic ingredients in stock at low price from our factory.